Privacy information

Privacy information for the Webshop of Miltivital GmbH and for end consumer orders by telephone or e-mail

1. Scope

    The protection of personal data is very important to us. With the following instructions for data protection, we want to help you with which personal data we process for what purposes, while you use our Internet offer.

    The following instructions apply to all contents of the above-mentioned website (hereinafter referred to as "Offer" / "Website") and for end-user orders by telephone or e-mail.

    The legal principles of data protection can be found in the EU Data Protection Regulation (below DSGVO) and the national implementing rules applicable in the EU in Germany in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

     

    2. Definitions

    Personal data

    "Personal data" are all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; A natural person is considered to be identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to a pass number, location data, to an online identifier or to one or more special features, the expression of the physical , physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

    processing

    "Processing" means every procedure executed with or without the help of automated procedures or any series of tasks in connection with personal data such as the collection, collecting, organization, organization, storage, adaptation or change, read, the queries that Use, disclosure by transmitting, distribution or other form of deployment, adjustment or linking, restriction, deleting or destruction.

     

    3. Types of personal data

    Access data

    Access data is data about any access to the server where our website is located. The access data includes, IP address of the access device, date and time of the request, time duty difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (concrete page), access status / HTTP status code, transferred data set, website, from which requests comes, browser, operating system and its surface, language and version of the browser software.

    Cookies

    In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your access device when using our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored assigned to the browser you use and through which the site sets the cookie (here by us or by third-party providers), specific information.

    Ordering data

    This is the data you specify for the order:

    • First and Last Name,
    • Shipping address,
    • Date of delivery,
    • Phone number,
    • E-mail address,
    • Payment Information,
    • Article information

    Registration data and further data in the customer area

    If you register with us as a customer, we process the following data

    • First and Last Name,
    • Shipping address,
    • E-mail address,
    • Voluntary information such as phone number

    In addition to the registration data, we record your orders and your payment data in the customer area.

    Newsletter and competitions

    For sending our newsletter, your e-mail address and IP address will be processed. In the context of sweepstakes we process the following personal data: first and surnames, address, e-mail address, telephone number, profit.

    For registration for our newsletter, see paragraph 7.

    Other message data

    If you fill in the contact form of our website or other ways with us contact us, we process the personal data that you tell us (e.g., first and last name, e-mail address). You can also specify how you have become aware of us. This helps us to optimize our offers (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

     

    4. purposes of processing

    Access data

    Our hosting provider processes the access data in our mission to operate, accessibility, maintenance and optimization of our website and for security reasons for fraud and abuse control. Legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO. For processing the IP address by third-party providers, see paragraph 6.

    Cookies

    Cookies serve to one of the usability of our website and thus the users, e.g. enable cookies that no renewed log-in is required or the shopping cart is saved) (so-called essential cookies). On the other hand, they serve to capture the statistical data of website usage and to analyze them for improving our offers (so-called marketing cookies). Cookies are not used to run programs or to load viruses to your computer. With regard to the use of cookies by third-party providers, we refer to paragraph 6. Legal basis for the use of cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 a DSGVO.

    Users can influence the use of cookies when calling the website. Most browsers also have an option with which saving cookies are restricted or completely prevented. However, it should be noted that the use and in particular the convenience of use of our website without cookies are restricted.

    Ordering data

    We process order data for the contract processing (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence B DSGVO). In addition, we charge usage data such as your IP address for the purpose of fraud and abuse control for each order (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

    Registration data and data in the customer area

    Process registration data for the opening and administration of your account (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence B DSGVO). We process further data in the customer area to make your purchase as comfortable and time-saving as possible (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

    Payment Information

    If you pay with PayPal, Amazon, Shopify or Credit Cards, your map information will automatically be transmitted to the payment providers for the purpose of payment (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO). With regard to processing by the payment providers, reference is made to their privacy policy.

    Newsletter and competitions

    With regard to the newsletter, we refer to paragraph 7. As part of sweepstakes, we process your data to carry out the raffle and profit notification. Further information can be found in the conditions of participation for the respective raffle (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 b DSGVO).

    Other message data

    If you enter personal information about the contact form on our website or send us by sending or tell us away, the purpose of data processing depends on your concern. We will use your personal data to edit your concern (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO). We also use your first and last name and address for postal direct advertising (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

     

    5. Categories of Recipients of Personal Data

    Webhosting provider

    The data referred to in section 3 will be processed into our mission and our instructions from our web hosting provider for the purpose of operating our website and fraud and abuse control. If you communicate with us via e-mail, your e-mails and the personal data communicated therein will be stored on our order on the servers of our web hosting provider (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 a, F DSGVO).

    IT service provider

    Our IT service providers receive access to the data referred to in paragraph 3, as far as possible for technical reasons and website optimization and system maintenance and maintenance is required (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

    Payment provider

    If you pay with PayPal, Amazon, Shopify or Credit Cards, your map information will automatically be transmitted to the payment providers for the purpose of payment (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO). With regard to processing by the payment providers, reference is made to their privacy policy.

    Shipping service provider / logistics service provider

    If we deliver goods, we use shipping service providers to whom your first and last name and delivery address and, if applicable, with your consent will be transmitted your telephone number (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 b DSGVO).

    Invoice

    For the purpose of invoicing, we use the service provider Billbee with limited adhesion, Paulinenstrasse 54, 32756 Detmold. For this purpose, the invoice data (name, address, article, invoice amount) are transmitted to the service provider (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 b DSGVO).

    Integration of services and content of third parties

    With regard to the integration of services and content of third parties on our website and the relevant data transmission, see paragraph 6.

    Tax consultant and auditors

    For the purposes of accounting and tax declaration, we sent in the necessary scope of their data to our tax consultants and auditors (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

    Other recipients

    Incidentally, a transfer to other third parties is only in the following cases:

    • Unless necessary for assertion, exercise or defense of legal matters and there is no assumption that they have a predominant precautionary interest in the disclosure of their data (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO);
    • We are obliged by law for passing on regulatory inquiries, judicial orders or legal proceedings.

    6. Integration of services and content of third parties

    We bind within the website services of other companies to make our offer more attractive for you and optimize continuously (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 a, F DSGVO).

    Analytical services / online advertising

    Google Analytics

    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files stored on your computer and enabling an analysis of the use of the website through it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymization on this website, Google's IP address is previously shortened within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to compile reports through website activities and to provide more services related to the website usage and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted within the framework of Google Analytics from your browser is not merged with other data from Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies with a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google by using the browser plug-in In download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

    This website uses Google Analytics with the enlargement "AnonymizeIp ()". This reduces IP addresses reduced, a personal liability can be excluded. Insofar as the data collected about them has a personal reference, so it is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

    We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website and improve regularly. We can improve our offer via the statistics obtained and designed for you as a user more interesting. Legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO.

    For exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the US, Google has undertaken the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework.

    Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html, data protection Overview: http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the privacy policy: http://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy.

    Google Maps

    On this website we use the services of Google Maps. By visiting the website Google receives the information that you have the appropriate bottom called our website. In addition, the information entered in Google Maps the IP address is transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in, or if there is no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned to your account directly. If you do not wish to assign to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google will store your data as user profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or customized design his website. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (even for non-logged in users) for the provision of need-based advertising and to other users of the social network know about your activities on our website. You have a right to object to against the formation of these user profiles, which you which must conform to Google to exercise.

    For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing, please see the privacy policy of the provider. You can also get more information about your rights with respect and settings options for protecting your privacy:

    With Google Maps we can show interactive maps directly to the site and allow you to comfortably use the card function. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 f DSGVO.

    For more information about the privacy policies of Google at: www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. You can also find information about how long Google stores data. Google has submitted to the EU-US-Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

    Google Fonts

    This website uses so-called Web Fonts, which are provided by Google. When a page is loaded from your browser the required Web Fonts in the browser cache so that fonts are displayed correctly. For this, the browser you are using accepts connection to Google's servers. Google receives the information in this way that on your IP address, our site was called. Legal basis for data processing is Art. 6, para. 1, sentence 1 f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest for data collection follows that we require the use of Web fonts for simplified and optimized version of our website.

    For more information about the privacy policies of Google at: www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. You can also find information about how long Google stores data. Google has submitted to the EU-US-Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

    reCAPTCHA

    To protect your inquiries via Internet form, we use the company Recaptcha service Google Inc. (Google). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is carried out by a human or abusive by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes the dispatch of the IP address and, if necessary, another data required by Google for the Recaptcha service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, Google's IP address is previously shortened within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted within the framework of recaptcha from your browser is not merged with other data from Google. For this data, the company's deviating data protection regulations apply to Google at: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. There you will also find information on how long Google stores data. Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Legal basis for the service is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO.

    Use of social media plug-ins

    We currently use the following social media plug-ins:

    Facebook, Google, Instagram.

    We use the so-called two-click solution. That is, if you visit our site, initially no personal data will be passed on to the suppliers of the plug-ins. You can see the supplier of the plug-ins about the mark on the box over its initial letter or the logo. We open up the possibility to communicate via the button directly with the supplier of the plug-ins. Only if you click on the selected box and activate it by getting the plug-in provider to view the information that you have called up the appropriate website of our online offer. In addition, the IP address of the access device and information about our website is transmitted. In the case of Facebook, according to the respective provider in Germany, the IP address is anonymous immediately after survey. Through the activation of the plug-ins, so personal data will be transmitted from you to the respective plug-in providers and stored there (among US suppliers in the US). Since the plug-in provider makes the data collection in particular via cookies, we recommend that you delete all cookies before clicking on the fraudulent box via the security settings of your browser.

    We have neither influence on the collected data and data processing operations, nor are the full range of data collection, the purposes of processing, the storage periods are known. Also for deleting the collected data by the plug-in provider we have no information.

    The plug-in vendor stores the data collected as usage profiles and uses it for the purpose of advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (also for non-logged users) to present needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, where you need to apply to the respective plug-in vendors. About the plug-ins we offer you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users so that we can improve our offer and can design them more interesting as a user. Legal basis for the use of the plug-ins is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO.

    The data transfer takes place regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in there. If you are logged in to the plug-in provider, your data collected us will be assigned directly to your account in the plug-in provider. If you press the enabled button and z. For example, the plug-in provider also stores this information in your user account and shares your contacts publicly with you. We recommend logging out regularly after using a social network, but especially before activating the button, as you can avoid assignment to your profile in the plug-in provider.

    For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the plug-in provider, see the privacy policy of this provider in the following information. There you will also receive further information about your rights and recruitment options for the protection of your privacy.

    Addresses of the respective plug-in providers and URL with their privacy policy:

    Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland; http://www.facebook.com/Policy.php. Facebook has undertaken the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework.

    Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Data protection Overview: http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the privacy policy: http://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy. Google has undertaken the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework.

    Instagram, https://de-de.facebook.com/help/instagram/155833707900388. Facebook has undertaken the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework.

     

    7. Newsletter, Advertising

      Newsletter

      Unless you agree, we will inform you regularly about innovations and offers for our products. You can register via our website for our newsletter. If you would like to receive information, we need a valid e-mail address of you. To register for our newsletter, the so-called double-opt-in procedure is used. This means that you will be sent to the specified e-mail address after your registration will be sent to the specified e-mail address in which you will be asked to send the shipping of the newsletter. With the registration for the newsletter, your e-mail address, the IP address used and the time of registration and confirmation are stored. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, enlighten a possible misuse of your personal information. Legal basis for this purpose is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO. Legal basis for the newsletter shipping is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F a DSGVO.

      You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can explain the cancellation by clicking on the link or by e-mail or e-mail provided in each newsletter e-mail or by e-mail or postal paths. We then point out that a revocation does not change the legality of the processing granted to the revocation (no retrospect of the revocation).

      Tracking

      We point out that when shipping the newsletter, we evaluate your user behavior on our website and the newsletter. For this evaluation, the emails sent tracking pixels, which are linked to the evaluation with your e-mail address and IP address. The data is made exclusively pseudonymised, the data for user behavior is therefore not linked to their other personal data, a direct personal liability is excluded. With the data thus obtained, we create a user profile to give you the newsletter on your individual interests. We collect when to read our newsletter, which links you click in these and then follow out your personal interests. We link this data with your actions made on our website.

      You can contradict this tracking at any time by clicking [Deploying the Newsletter] the separate link that is provided in each e-mail or inform us about a different contact path or disable graphics in your e-mail program by default. The information is stored as long as you subscribed to the newsletter. After a cancellation, we store the data purely statistical and anonymous. Legal basis for the use of the tracking pixel is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 a DSGVO. We use this to optimize our offers and to make them more interesting for them.

      Product activities by e-mail

      As a customer of us you will receive in irregular intervals offers to our products from us by e-mail, unless you have communicated us an e-mail address. These offers are available from us regardless of whether you have subscribed to a newsletter. Here we use the e-mail address given by you as part of the use of your order for the application of your own products similar to those who have purchased them with us due to an already made order (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 DSGVO).

      If you do not want to receive any offers by e-mail, you can contradict the receipt at any time under and at the end of each offer e-mail without any other than the delivery cost after the basic rates.

      Postal advertising / telephone advertising

      We also use your name and address for postal direct advertising (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO). We only enter telephone advertising measures if you have given your consent (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 F DSGVO).

       

      8. Data provision

        They are not obliged to provide personal data when visiting our website, but the IP address of your computer will automatically be visited. With regard to the use of cookies, we refer to numbers 4 and 6.

         

        9. Duration of processing

          Access data

          The access data is continuously stored on the operation of our website and for security reasons (e.g., for the enlightenment of abuse or fraud units).

          Cookies and IP addresses

          Own cookies are stored for a maximum of 90 days. If cookies set by third-party providers and process IP addresses, we have no influence on the duration of processing. Section 6 shows the links to the third-party privacy statements. There you can find out about the duration of the processing.

          Ordering and contract data

          Ordering data we need to store it for three years from the end of the year at the end of the year, in which the delivery of the ordered article has taken place. Any claims expire after the statutory rule limitation period at the earliest at this time. In addition, these data can be subject to longer tax and commercial law.

          Message data

          We store the other data you have noted as long as we will need it to process your request, provided that these data are subject to no longer tax and commercial retention periods or other statutory retention periods (these are between 2 to 10 years), or there is a consent Previous, which justifies a continued storage.

           

          10. Opposition law

            You have the right to object at any time contradiction to the personal data processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) of 1 F DSGVO, provided that there are reasons for the contradiction resulting from its special situation. However, their personal data will be further processed when compelling relevant reasons are available to further process the data that outweighs the interests, rights and freedoms of their person, or if the processing of the assertion, exercise or defense of legal entitlements serves. Unless we process personal data from you to operate direct advertising, you have the right to appeal at any time without the existence of reasons against the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO).

             

            11. Further concerned rights

              In the event of a consent, they have the right to revoke this. This will set the data processing based on your consent. We then point out that a revocation does not change the legality of the processing granted to the revocation (no retrospect of the revocation).

              You have the right to provide information on request within the framework of the DSGVO at application via the personal data concerned with us. We will explain the data processing within the framework of information and provide you with an overview of the data stored about your person (Art. 15 DSGVO).

              Furthermore, they are entitled to correction, if stored data should be incorrect or no longer up-to-date (Art. 16 DSGVO), you can also demand deletion of your data. If the deletion is not possible due to legal regulations, exceptionally, the data is blocked so that it may only be processed for this legal purpose (Art. 17 DSGVO). You also have the right to restrict your data, especially if you believe that the data we have stored are not correct (Art. 18 DSGVO). In addition, they have the right to transfer their personal data (Art. 20 DSGVO).

              You also have the right to complain about the relevant data protection authority in justified cases (Art. 77 DSGVO).

              Your rights after the DSGVO you can assert you by e-mail or in writing. Our contact details can be found below:

               

              12. Contact details

                Provider as a data protection law:

                Millivital GmbH | At the signpost 27 | D-55232 Alzey | Germany

                Tel: +49 (0) 6731/496927, Fax: +49 (0) 6731/49 69 26

                E-Mail: dialogue (at) millivital.de, internet: www.millivital.de

                Privacy Policy:

                The state officer for data protection and freedom of information Rhineland-Palatinate, rear bleach 34, 55116 Mainz, Poststelle@datenschutz.rlp.de

                 

                13. Modification of the privacy policy

                  We reserve the right to change this privacy policy, e.g. if the statutory or regulatory requirements or content change our Internet offer.